allow

régulier

permettre

Formes principales

Infinitif

allow

Prétérit

allowed

Participe passé

allowed

Conjugaisons

Present Simple

Présent simple

Iallow
Youallow
He/She/Itallows
Weallow
Theyallow
Present Continuous

Présent continu

Iam allowing
Youare allowing
He/She/Itis allowing
Weare allowing
Theyare allowing
Past Simple

Passé simple

Iallowed
Youallowed
He/She/Itallowed
Weallowed
Theyallowed
Past Continuous

Passé continu

Iwas allowing
Youwere allowing
He/She/Itwas allowing
Wewere allowing
Theywere allowing
Future Simple

Futur simple

Iwill allow
Youwill allow
He/She/Itwill allow
Wewill allow
Theywill allow
Future Continuous

Futur continu

Iwill be allowing
Youwill be allowing
He/She/Itwill be allowing
Wewill be allowing
Theywill be allowing
Present Perfect

Passé composé

Ihave allowed
Youhave allowed
He/She/Ithas allowed
Wehave allowed
Theyhave allowed
Present Perfect Continuous

Passé composé continu

Ihave been allowing
Youhave been allowing
He/She/Ithas been allowing
Wehave been allowing
Theyhave been allowing
Past Perfect

Plus-que-parfait

Ihad allowed
Youhad allowed
He/She/Ithad allowed
Wehad allowed
Theyhad allowed
Past Perfect Continuous

Plus-que-parfait continu

Ihad been allowing
Youhad been allowing
He/She/Ithad been allowing
Wehad been allowing
Theyhad been allowing

Gestion des cookies

Nous utilisons des cookies pour améliorer votre expérience. Vous pouvez personnaliser vos préférences ou accepter tous les cookies.